Titanium Dioxide is a natural mineral pigment that is used as a whitener and opacifier in both Melt and Pour Soap and Cold Process Soap. It is also used comprehensively in mineral make up. If using vanilla based fragrances, the addition of Titanium Dioxide will lighten the discolouration effects.
Cold Processed Soap - Yes
Cosmetics including Eye area - Yes
Oil Dispersal - Yes
This Colour is a: Non bleeding Pigment
Liquid Soaps - No - pigment will settle to the bottom of the bottle over time
Usage Guide Range: from 1/2 - 1 teaspoon (2 - 5g) per kilo of soap
This light carrier oil used for bath bombs and for many creams and lotions. With a light finish that is easily absorbed into the skin...View full product details
This is a staple for us bath bomb makers. It is a light oil with hardly any smell and performs fantastically. This can also be...View full product details
Jojoba Oil can be used for all skin types, including the most sensitive skin. Actually a liquid wax, a good base for facial blends, oil-based...View full product details
Polysorbate 80 specifically is a common fragrance and essential oil solubiliser as well as an emulsifying agent. Soluble in alcohol and water but not in...View full product details
Or 6 weekly interest free payments from $0.91 with what's this?