This is a staple for us bath bomb makers. It is a light oil with hardly any smell and performs fantastically. This can also be used directly on the skin for high moisturising. Easily absorbed nourishing carrier oil used for massage and skincare.
Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid
Colour: Pale yellow. This can vary with seasonal differences.
Odour: Little to no odour
Extraction: Cold pressed and refined
Plant Part: Seed
This light carrier oil is used for bath bombs and for many creams and lotions. With a light finish that is easily absorbed into the...View full product details
Jojoba Oil can be used for all skin types, including the most sensitive skin. Actually a liquid wax, a good base for facial blends, oil-based...View full product details
Kaolin clay is most commonly used as a bath bomb hardener. It is also great in clay masks and of course a small amount helps...View full product details
Titanium Dioxide is a natural mineral pigment that is used as a whitener and opacifier in both Melt and Pour Soap and Cold Process Soap. ...View full product details
Or 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.08 with what's this?