SCI Powder is a very highly active, finely divided, flowable powder (sodium cocoyl isthionate) used in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps, facial cleansers, body cleansers and shampoos. It has a high foam performance, extreme mildness, as well as a soft and silky skin feeling.
This product is biodegradable and a viable alternative to SLS and SLeS.
With any fine powder please use a dust mask and do your best not to make particles airborne.
This light carrier oil used for bath bombs and for many creams and lotions. With a light finish that is easily absorbed into the skin...View full product details
Available Soon !
This is a staple for us bath bomb makers. It is a light oil with hardly any smell and performs fantastically. This can also be...View full product details
Jojoba Oil can be used for all skin types, including the most sensitive skin. Actually a liquid wax, a good base for facial blends, oil-based...View full product details
Polysorbate 80 specifically is a common fragrance and essential oil solubiliser as well as an emulsifying agent. Soluble in alcohol and water but not in...View full product details
Or 6 weekly interest free payments from $2.15 with what's this?