Polysorbate 80 specifically is a common fragrance and essential oil solubiliser as well as an emulsifying agent.
Soluble in alcohol and water but not in oil, Polysorbate 80 is characteristically a co-emulsifier that is used to modify the viscosity (i.e. thickness) of a product. It can also be used as a fragrance and essential oil dispersal agent for various sprays.
You can create bath oils by combining Polysorbate 80 with any suitable oil. It can also be used in products such as bath bombs, sugar or salt scrubs and whipping or foaming body creams.
SCI Powder is a very highly active, finely divided, flowable powder (sodium cocoyl isthionate) used in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps, facial cleansers, body cleansers and shampoos....View full product details
This is the go-to for all bubbles and bath recipes. For the luxury silky clean feeling that is gentle on the skin. Made from vegan-friendly...View full product details
Or 6 weekly interest free payments from $4.16 with what's this?